V. E . I . S

VICTORIAN EQUESTRIAN INTERSCHOOL SERIES

Series Summaries 2019

Series Summaries 2019 - VEIS Events

VEIS Qualifier Events

Sunday 17 February 2019 

SHOW JUMPING - ISJ Hosted by Beaconhills College at BONEO PARK - South Eastern Zone

VEIS Qualifier Round 1


Sunday 24 February 2019 

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Geelong Grammar at Geelong Grammar Corio - Barwon Zone

VEIS Qualifier Round 2


Saturday 23 March 2019 

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Boneo Park and Sponsored by Balcombe Grammar - Boneo Park - South Eastern Zone 

VEIS Qualifier Round 3


Saturday 04 May 2019 

SHOW JUMPING - Hosted by Braemar College at Riddells Creek Pony Club Grounds - Northern Zone 

VEIS Qualifier Round 4


Saturday 18 May 2019 

SHOW JUMPING - Hosted by Geelong Grammar at Geelong Grammar Corio - Barwon Zone 

VEIS Qualifier Round 5


Sunday 02 June 2019

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore at Elmore Park Equestrian Centre- Northern Zone 

VEIS Qualifier Round 6


Saturday 15 June 2019 

SHOW JUMPING - VEIS GRAND FINAL at Werribee NEC - VEIS Show Jumping Series Final

VEIS Qualifier Round 7


Sunday 16 June 2019 

DRESSAGE - VEIS GRAND FINAL at Werribee NEC - VEIS Dressage Series Final 
VEIS Qualifier Round 8


ISJ - Interschool Showjumping at Boneo Park
South Eastern Zone

Sunday 17 February 2019 - Round 1 - Hosted by Beaconhills College - (also VEIS Qualifier Round 1)
Sunday 12 May 2019 - Round 2 - Hosted by Peninsula Grammar
Friday 16 August 2019 - Round 3 - Hosted by St Paul's Anglican Grammar School 
Friday 11 October 2019 - Round 4 and Series Final - Sponsored by Toorak College  

Barwon Interschool Series - various venues
Barwon Zone

BIS SHOW JUMPING SERIES

Thursday 25 October 2018 - Round 1 - Hosted by Warrnambool Agricultural Society

Friday 22 February 2019 - Round 2 - Hosted by Geelong Grammar School

Saturday 18 May 2019 - Round 3 - Hosted by Geelong Grammar School (also VEIS Qualifier Round 5)


BIS DRESSAGE SERIES 

Thursday 25 October 2018 - Round 1 - Hosted by Warrnambool Agricultural Society

Sunday 24 February 2019 - Round 2 - Hosted by Geelong Grammar (also VEIS Qualfier Round 2)

Sunday 26 May 2019 - Round 3 - Hosted by Ballarat Grammar***CANCELLED***

Saturday 01 June 2019 - Round 4 - Hosted by Royal Geelong Agricultural Society 
Saturday 07 September 2019 - Round 5 - Hosted by Friends of Barwon Interschools (BIS)

Northern Interschool Series - various venues
Northern Zone

Saturday 04 May 2019 - Round 1 - Show Jumping - Hosted by Braemar College (also VEIS Qualifier Round 4)

Sunday 02 June 2019 - Round 2 - Dressage - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore (also VEIS Qualifier Round 6)

Saturday 14 September 2019 - Round 3 - Show Jumping - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore

Saturday 30 November 2019 - Round 4 - Dressage - Hosted by Braemar College



Boneo Park Dressage Series
South Eastern Zone

Saturday 23 March 2019- Round 1 - Boneo Park Dressage - Sponsored by Balcombe Grammar (also VEIS Qualifier Round 3)
Sunday 19 May 2019 - Round 2 - Boneo Park Dressage - Sponsored by Toorak College
Sunday 25 August 2019 - Round 3 - Boneo Park Dressage - Sponsored by Boneo Primary 
Sunday 01 December 2019 - Round 4 and Series Final - Boneo Park Dressage - Sponsored by Peninsula Grammar 

Boneo Park Combined Training Series

Friday 05 April 2019- Round 1 - Boneo Park Combined Training - Sponsored by Toorak College
Friday 28 June 2019 - Round 2 - Boneo Park Combined Training - Sponsored by Boneo Primary
Thursday 12 September 2019 - Round 3 - Boneo Park Combined Training - Sponsored by Peninsula Grammar 
Saturday 30 November 2019 - Round 4 and Series Final - Boneo Park Combined Training - Sponsored by Balcombe Grammar