V. E . I . S

VICTORIAN EQUESTRIAN INTERSCHOOL SERIES

Series Summaries 2018

Series Summaries 2018 - VEIS Events

VEIS Qualifier Events

Friday 16 February 2018

SHOW JUMPING - ISJ Hosted by Beaconhills College - South Eastern Zone - VEIS Qualifier Round 1


Sunday 04 March 2018

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore - Northern Zone - VEIS Qualifier Round 2


Sunday 18 March 2018

SHOW JUMPING - Hosted by BIS at Elcho Park, Lara - Barwon Interschool Series - VEIS Qualifier Round 3


Saturday 05 May 2018

SHOW JUMPING - Hosted by Braemar College - Northern Zone - VEIS Qualifier Round 4


Saturday 19 May 2018 

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Hillcrest Christian College - South Eastern Zone - VEIS Qualifier Round 5


Sunday 27 May 2018

DRESSAGE - Hosted by Ballarat Grammar - Barwon Zone - VEIS Qualifier Round 6


Saturday 28 July 2018

SHOW JUMPING - VEIS GRAND FINAL - VEIS Qualifier Round 7 and VEIS Show Jumping Series Final


Sunday 29 July 2018

DRESSAGE - VEIS GRAND FINAL - VEIS Qualifier Round 8 and VEIS Dressage Series Final


ISJ - Interschool Showjumping at Ayr Hill Equestrian Centre, Clyde North
South Eastern Zone

Friday 16 February 2018 - Round 1 - Hosted by Beaconhills College - (also VEIS Qualifier Round 1)
Friday 11 May 2018 - Round 2 - Hosted by The Peninsula School
Friday 17 August 2018 - Round 3 - Hosted by St Paul's Anglican Grammar School
Friday 12 October 2018 - Round 4 and Series Final - Sponsored by Toorak College

ISD - InterSchool Dressage at Ayr Hill Equestrian Centre, Clyde North
South Eastern Zone

Saturday 17 March 2018- Round 1 - Hosted by Hillcrest Christian College
Saturday 19 May 2018 - Round 2 - Hosted by Hillcrest Christian College (also VEIS Qualifier Round 4)
Saturday 01 September 2018 - Round 3 - Hosted by Hillcrest Christian College
Saturday 20 October 2018 - Round 4 and Series Final - Hosted by Hillcrest Christian College

Barwon Interschool Series - various venues
Barwon Zone

BIS SHOW JUMPING SERIES


Thursday 27 October 2017 - Round 1 - Hosted by Warrnambool Agricultural Society

Friday 23 February 2018 - Round 2 - Hosted by Geelong Grammar School

Saturday 17 March 2018 - Round 3 - Hosted by Kardinia International College

Sunday 26 March 2018 - Round 4 - Hosted by BIS - Barwon Interschool Series (also VEIS Qualifier Round 3)



BIS DRESSAGE SERIES


Thursday 27 October 2017 - Round 1 - Hosted by Warrnambool Agricultural Society

Sunday 25 February 2018 - Round 2 - Hosted by Geelong Grammar

Saturday 05 May 2018 - Round 3 - Hosted by Royal Geelong Agricultural Society

Sunday 27 May 2018 - Round 4 - Hosted by Ballarat Grammar (also VEIS Qualifier Round 6)

Date TBA - Round 5 - Hosted by Kardinia International College

Northern Interschool Series - various venues
Northern Zone


Sunday 04 March 2018 - Round 1 - Dressage - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore (also VEIS Qualifier Round 2)

Saturday 05 May 2018 - Round 2 - Show Jumping - Hosted by Braemar College

Friday 25 May 2018 - Rounds 3 and 4 - Hosted by Bacchus March Grammar (TBC)

Saturday 16 June 2018 - Round 5 - Dressage - Hosted by Catholic Ladies College

Date TBA - Round 6? - Dressage - Hosted by Braemar College 

Date TBA - Round 7? - Show Jumping - Hosted by Assumption College Kilmore